Youth (an the colorul italian menu)

Mládí 2 web

  • Youth
  • Section: Film Flavour
  • Italy, France, Switzerland, Great Britain
  • 2015 / 118 minut
  • Director: Paolo Sorrentino
  •  Cast: Michael Caine, Harvey Keitel, Rachel Weisz, Paul Dano, Jane Fonda
  • English with Czech subtitles

Czec distribution: Aerofilms

In a luxurious spa resort in the Swiss Alps, supervised by his daughter and his best friend, Fred is becoming a treatment. Between the therapies they remember their colourful lifes and indulge in thinking about youth, beauty, creativity – simply about everything that dispel their thought of near end.

This is a film from the section Film Flavour, that combines high-quality cinema with high-quality cuisine. The unique experience of cinema cuisine will be brought to you by the Italian restaurant Il Rugantino and the chef Alex Facchin.

Italian menu:

  • Antipasto misto italiano (mix of cheese, salami, ham and other typical products)
  • Arrosto di maiale (roast pork neck) or spinach lasagna (we think on vegetarians, too!), baked potatoes
  • Strawberry panna cotta

Alex Facchin, Pizzeria FIAT      logo2       Il Rugantino

Program

Royal (Praha) Buy Thu 14.4. 19:00

Program

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
456
7
18:00
Courtyard of Ballads / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
The Fencer / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
Vis-À-Vis / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Mr. Nobody / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
19:00
The Fencer / Lucerna (Praha)
21:30
Atlantic. / Lucerna (Praha)
16:00
The Lies of the Victors / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
8
18:00
Beatles / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
We Are Never Alone / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
Home Guards / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
The Congress / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
16:30
Baby (A)lone / Lucerna (Praha)
20:45
Case: Osterberg / Lucerna (Praha)
18:45
You’re Ugly Too / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
9
18:15
B-Movie: Lust & Sound in West-Berlin 1979-1989 / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
I, Olga Hepnarova / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
A Grain of Truth / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Melancholia / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
16:30
Amour Fou / Lucerna (Praha)
20:45
Mustang / Lucerna (Praha)
18:45
Tokyo Fiancée / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
10
18:15
War / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
The Here After / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
Dheepan / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Enter the Void / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:30
A Grain of Truth / Lucerna (Praha)
18:45
Marshland / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Vis-À-Vis / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
11
18:00
Tokyo Fiancée / Světozor (Praha)
20:00
Ice and the Sky / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
Case: Osterberg / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Snow White / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
16:30
Dheepan / Lucerna (Praha)
20:45
Pasolini / Lucerna (Praha)
18:45
Eva Nová / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
12
18:00
Michael Kohlhaas / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
Marshland / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
Mediterranea / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Holy Motors / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
18:30
Haunted / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Beatles / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
13
18:15
Lesson / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
The Lies of the Victors / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
Marzia, My Friend / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Only God Forgives / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
16:30
The world is mine / Lucerna (Praha)
20:45
Home Guards / Lucerna (Praha)
18:45
Why Can’t I Be Tarkovsky / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
14
19:00
Youth (an the colorul italian menu) / Royal (Praha)
18:00
Case: Osterberg / Scala (Brno)
20:30
Mediterranea / Scala (Brno)
18:15
You’re Ugly Too / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
The Idealist / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
Dawn / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Attila Marcel / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
9:00
Romeo and Juliet / Lucerna (Praha)
13:30
Romeo and Juliet / Lucerna (Praha)
16:30
Mediterranea / Lucerna (Praha)
20:45
Superworld / Lucerna (Praha)
18:45
B-Movie: Lust & Sound in West-Berlin 1979-1989 / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
15
18:00
Pasolini / Scala (Brno)
20:30
B-Movie: Lust & Sound in West-Berlin 1979-1989 / Scala (Brno)
22:30
A Grain of Truth / Scala (Brno)
16
19:00
Populaire (and the menu of the sweet France) / Royal (Praha)
16:00
Tokyo Fiancée / Scala (Brno)
17
16:00
Why Can’t I Be Tarkovsky / Scala (Brno)
18:00
Superworld / Scala (Brno)
20:30
Mustang / Scala (Brno)
18
20:00
B-Movie: Lust & Sound in West-Berlin 1979-1989 / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
18:30
Amour Fou / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
20:00
Superworld / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
18:00
Amour Fou / Scala (Brno)
20:30
Atlantic. / Scala (Brno)
17:00
Atlantic. / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
19:30
Beatles / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
19
20:00
Marshland / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
18:30
Marshland / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
20:00
Lesson / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
17:00
A Grain of Truth / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
19:30
The Fencer / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
20
17:30
The Fencer / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
18:30
B-Movie: Lust & Sound in West-Berlin 1979-1989 / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
20:00
War / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
17:00
Dheepan / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
19:30
Marshland / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
21
20:00
Michael Kohlhaas / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
17:30
B-Movie: Lust & Sound in West-Berlin 1979-1989 / Kino Centrum (Havířov)
19:30
Home Guards / Cinema Jitřenka (Semily)
22
17:30
Superworld / Kino Centrum (Havířov)
17:30
Amour Fou / Cinema Jitřenka (Semily)
23
17:30
Dheepan / Kino Centrum (Havířov)
17:30
Dawn / Cinema Jitřenka (Semily)
20:00
Marshland / Cinema Jitřenka (Semily)
24
17:30
Beatles / Kino Centrum (Havířov)
17:30
Baby (A)lone / Cinema Jitřenka (Semily)
20:00
The Idealist / Cinema Jitřenka (Semily)
252627282930 
Česká televize Expresfm Informuji Student Agency Mňam TV Protišedi JOJ cinema Axocom Cinepur