Dheepan

Dheepan 4_ok

  • Dheepan – L’homme qui n’aimait plus la guerre
  • Section: To the point
  • France
  • 2015 / 109 min.
  • Director: Jacques Audiard
  • Cast: Vincent Rottiers, Marc Zinga, Antonythasan Jesuthasan, Kalieaswari Srinivasan, Claudine Vinasithamby
  • French version with Czech subtitles

Contact: Film Europe

 

He fled the conflict in Sri Lanka, but war found him in the suburbs of Paris. Dheepan is a freedom fighter, a Tamil Tiger. As the war in Sri Lanka draws to a close and defeat seems inevitable, he escapes to Paris where he begins a new life as a groundsman at an apartment in the suburbs. His illusions of escaping conflict and starting a family are suddenly shattered by the daily violence that shakes the city. The Tamil Tiger must once again rely upon his battle instincts to protect that which he holds most dear.

Awards: FF Cannes 2015: Palme d´Or. Internationale Cinephile Society Awards 2015: Best actor. Online Film Critics Society Awards 2015: Best Non-US Release.

eyd-motto_cs      ek_zcr_logotype_fullcolor_CZ

Program

Světozor (Praha) – malý sál Buy Sun 10.4. 18:30
Lucerna (Praha) Buy Mon 11.4. 16:30
Kino Panorama (Boskovice) Buy Wed 20.4. 17:00
Kino Centrum (Havířov) Buy Sat 23.4. 17:30

Program

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
456
7
18:00
Courtyard of Ballads / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
The Fencer / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
Vis-À-Vis / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Mr. Nobody / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
19:00
The Fencer / Lucerna (Praha)
21:30
Atlantic. / Lucerna (Praha)
16:00
The Lies of the Victors / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
8
18:00
Beatles / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
We Are Never Alone / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
Home Guards / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
The Congress / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
16:30
Baby (A)lone / Lucerna (Praha)
20:45
Case: Osterberg / Lucerna (Praha)
18:45
You’re Ugly Too / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
9
18:15
B-Movie: Lust & Sound in West-Berlin 1979-1989 / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
I, Olga Hepnarova / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
A Grain of Truth / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Melancholia / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
16:30
Amour Fou / Lucerna (Praha)
20:45
Mustang / Lucerna (Praha)
18:45
Tokyo Fiancée / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
10
18:15
War / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
The Here After / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
Dheepan / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Enter the Void / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:30
A Grain of Truth / Lucerna (Praha)
18:45
Marshland / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Vis-À-Vis / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
11
18:00
Tokyo Fiancée / Světozor (Praha)
20:00
Ice and the Sky / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
Case: Osterberg / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Snow White / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
16:30
Dheepan / Lucerna (Praha)
20:45
Pasolini / Lucerna (Praha)
18:45
Eva Nová / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
12
18:00
Michael Kohlhaas / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
Marshland / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
Mediterranea / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Holy Motors / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
18:30
Haunted / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Beatles / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
13
18:15
Lesson / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
The Lies of the Victors / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
Marzia, My Friend / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Only God Forgives / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
16:30
The world is mine / Lucerna (Praha)
20:45
Home Guards / Lucerna (Praha)
18:45
Why Can’t I Be Tarkovsky / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
14
19:00
Youth (an the colorul italian menu) / Royal (Praha)
18:00
Case: Osterberg / Scala (Brno)
20:30
Mediterranea / Scala (Brno)
18:15
You’re Ugly Too / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
The Idealist / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
Dawn / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Attila Marcel / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
9:00
Romeo and Juliet / Lucerna (Praha)
13:30
Romeo and Juliet / Lucerna (Praha)
16:30
Mediterranea / Lucerna (Praha)
20:45
Superworld / Lucerna (Praha)
18:45
B-Movie: Lust & Sound in West-Berlin 1979-1989 / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
15
18:00
Pasolini / Scala (Brno)
20:30
B-Movie: Lust & Sound in West-Berlin 1979-1989 / Scala (Brno)
22:30
A Grain of Truth / Scala (Brno)
16
19:00
Populaire (and the menu of the sweet France) / Royal (Praha)
16:00
Tokyo Fiancée / Scala (Brno)
17
16:00
Why Can’t I Be Tarkovsky / Scala (Brno)
18:00
Superworld / Scala (Brno)
20:30
Mustang / Scala (Brno)
18
20:00
B-Movie: Lust & Sound in West-Berlin 1979-1989 / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
18:30
Amour Fou / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
20:00
Superworld / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
18:00
Amour Fou / Scala (Brno)
20:30
Atlantic. / Scala (Brno)
17:00
Atlantic. / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
19:30
Beatles / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
19
20:00
Marshland / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
18:30
Marshland / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
20:00
Lesson / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
17:00
A Grain of Truth / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
19:30
The Fencer / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
20
17:30
The Fencer / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
18:30
B-Movie: Lust & Sound in West-Berlin 1979-1989 / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
20:00
War / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
17:00
Dheepan / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
19:30
Marshland / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
21
20:00
Michael Kohlhaas / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
17:30
B-Movie: Lust & Sound in West-Berlin 1979-1989 / Kino Centrum (Havířov)
19:30
Home Guards / Cinema Jitřenka (Semily)
22
17:30
Superworld / Kino Centrum (Havířov)
17:30
Amour Fou / Cinema Jitřenka (Semily)
23
17:30
Dheepan / Kino Centrum (Havířov)
17:30
Dawn / Cinema Jitřenka (Semily)
20:00
Marshland / Cinema Jitřenka (Semily)
24
17:30
Beatles / Kino Centrum (Havířov)
17:30
Baby (A)lone / Cinema Jitřenka (Semily)
20:00
The Idealist / Cinema Jitřenka (Semily)
252627282930 
Česká televize Expresfm Informuji Student Agency Mňam TV Protišedi JOJ cinema Axocom Cinepur